drives

DR,SC | Pneumatic actuator

download datasheet

Beschreibung

Applications: Part turn actuators are used for the automation of valves, which are controlling the flow of different medias (fluid, gas) or granulated material. All actuators of the Edition 2010 line (4th Generation Upgrade) are service friendly by external travel stops for open and close position adjustable from -5° to +15° and from +75° to +95°. This special feature eliminates alignment problems due to a clearance of connections between the stem of the valve adaptor and the shaft of the actuator. Due to a triple bearing of the piston all actuators have a constant torque, even under high load. Beside the guides on the outside of the piston there is an additional guide inside which absorbs the cross load through the integrated support at the drive shaft. The drive shaft is held in position by two bearings, one at the top of the pinion, one at the bottom. This assures less friction and abrasion-free operation. Due to the special design of the bearings at the shoulders of the piston, the drive shaft is blowout proof and fulfills the hard US-standards for product liability. The drive shaft has a 25-30 µm electroless nickel coating (Protection E -> Stainless steel). The bearings are temperature resistant to 155°C. Due to an internal retaining shoulder the bearings are blowout safe. The maintainance free spring cartridges allow a safe and simple assembly and disassembly. Therefore the adaptation of the AT actuators to your working conditions with the recommended pneumatic pressure can be arranged easily. The modification of a double acting to a spring return actuator can be easily managed. Only the necessary springs have to be mounted. This advantage of AT actuators reduces stocking costs significantly. All actuators are silicon free according to the automobile industry recommendations. Each actuator has to pass a comprehensive serial inspection with e.g. a tightness / density check and a torque check.

DR SC ISO Flansch / flange SW x I min T-ISO228 A B C D E F G N P Q Q1 Q2 R S W W1 W2 Z1
Nm Nm mm Zoll / inch mm mm mm mm mm mm mm mm mm mm mm mm mm
20 8 F04 11 x 12 1/8 136 69 72 M5x8 M5x8 80 30 11 20 42 - - 32 24 M5 - - 42
35 13 F05-07 14 x 16 1/8 153,5 85 84,5 M5x8 M5x8 80 30 11 20 50 - - 32 24 M6 M8 - 42
70 27 F05-07 14 x 18 1/8 203,5 102 93 M5x8 M5x8 80 30 17 20 50 70 - 32 24 M6 M8 - 42
110 44 F05-07 17 x 19 1/8 241 115 106 M5x8 M5x8 80 30 17 20 50 70 - 32 24 M6 M8 - 42
160 61 F07-10 17 x 24 1/4 259 127 118,5 M5x8 M5x8 80 30 17 20 70 102 - 32 24 M8 M10 - 42
158 99 F07-10 22 x 30 1/4 304 145 136 M5x8 M5x8 80 30 27 30 70 102 - 32 24 M8 M10 - 58
332 126 F07-10 22 x 34 1/4 333 157 146,5 M5x8 M5x8 80 30 27 30 70 102 - 32 24 M8 M10 - 58
522 198 F10-12 27 x 39 1/4 394,5 177 166 M5x8 M5x8 80 30 27 30 102 125 - 32 24 M10 M12 - 67,5
681 269 F10-12 27 x 40 1/4 422,5 196 181 M5x8 M5x8 80 30 27 30 102 125 - 32 24 M10 M12 - 67,5
919 379 (F12)F14 36 x 39 1/4 474 220,5 200 M5x8 M5x8 130 30 36 50 140 - - 32 24 M16 - - 80
1276 510 (F12)F14 36 x 40 1/4 528 245 221,5 M5x8 M5x8 130 30 36 50 140 - - 32 24 M16 - - 80
2144 865 (F14)F16 46 x 63 3/8 605 298,5 262 M6x10 M5x8 130 30 36 50 165 - - 45 40 M20 - - 115
3112 1309 (F14)F16 46 x 51 1/2 710 330 330 M6x10 M5x8 130 30 36 50 165 - - 45 40 M20 - - 115
4308 1688 F16(F25) 46 x 51 1/2 812 383 371 M6x10 M5x8 130 30 36 50 165 - - 45 40 M20 - - 115
5405 2207 F16-25 55 x 60 1/2 876 410 418 M6x10 M5x8 130 30 36 50 165 254 - 45 40 M20 M16 - 115
1Cam lobesNocken (Endlageneinstellung)Stainless steel/Edelstahl
2 Adjustment screwEinstellschraubeStainless steel/Edelstahl
3Flat washerUnterlegscheibeStainless steel/Edelstahl
4Lock nutKontermutterStainless steel/Edelstahl
5Piston guide bracketKolbenführungsbackePA46
6Bearing connector (above)Wellenlagerbuchse (oben)High quality/Hochwertiges Polymer
7Bearing connector (below)Wellenlagerbuchse (unten)High quality/Hochwertiges Polymer
8Thrust washerAnlaufscheibePA46
9Air duct endingLuftkanalabschlußSilicone/Silikon
10Supporting washerStützscheibeStainless steel/Edelstahl
11Seal (adjustment screw)Dichtung (Einstellschraube)M-NBR
12Support shoulderStützschulterPA66+GF
13Cover screwDeckelschraubeStainless steel/Edelstahl
14Cover sealDeckeldichtungM-NBR
15Piston guide bandKolbenführungsbandPOM
16Piston sealKolbendichtungM-NBR
17Set of springsFederpaketFederstahllegierung
18Locking ringSicherungsringSpring steel/Federstahl, ENP
19.0Scale ringSkalenringPA66+GF(+CB)
19.1Position indicationStellungsanzeigePA66+GF+CB
19.5Torque bracketWellenadapterAluminiumlegierung
19.6Grub screwMadenschraubeStainless steel/Edelstahl
20Shaft sealing (below)Wellendichtung (unten)M-NBR
21Shaft sealing (above)Wellendichtung (oben)M-NBR
30CoverDeckelAluminiumlegierung
39Screw (position indication)Schraube (Stellungsanzeige)PA66+GF+CB
40PistonKolbenAluminiumlegierung
41Name plateTypenschildPolyester-Silber
43AlignmentZentrierungAluminiumlegierung
50BodyGehäuseAluminiumlegierung
60ShaftWelleSteel/Stahl, ENP
60.1Integral shaftIntegralwelleStainless steel/Edelstahl, ENP
65Plastic insertKunststofflabelPA66